Vaunce News
[…] It is important to note that the condominium is 650 sqft, has 1 bedroom and 1 bathroom. It is also of note that Adam and Eve Schiff had two minor children of approximately middle school age at the time of purchase.

California Elections Code §2022 “If a person moves to another state with the intention of making it his or her domicile, the voter loses his or her domicile in this state”. California Elections Code §2026 “The domicile of a Member of the Legislature or a Representative in Congress of the United States shall be conclusively presumed to be at the residence address indicated on that person's currently filed affidavit of registration”. Adam and Eve Schiff, having sold their home in California in 2003 and subsequently purchasing a home in Maryland as their primary residence, remained voters in California despite being non-residents from 2003 until 2009, the date in which they purchased the Condominium at 250 N First St #427,