Vaunce News
[…] At a given time, a person may have only one domicile”. Adam Schiff, knowingly and willfully registering as a candidate while being a resident of Maryland would constitute a violation subject to California Election Code §18203 “[a]ny person who files or submits for filing a nomination paper or declaration of candidacy knowing that it or any part of it has been made falsely is punishable by a fine not exceeding one thousand dollars ($1,000) or by imprisonment. . .”. Further, Adam and Eve Schiff remained registered voters in California despite being residents of Maryland from 2003. CA Elec Code §18560(a) [a person] “Not being entitled to vote at an election, fraudulently votes or fraudulently attempts to vote at that election” is subject to imprisonment pursuant to subdivision (h) of Section 1170 of the Penal Code for 16 months or two or three years, or in a county jail not exceeding one year.

Ineligible Voting

Heritage describes ineligible voting as follows: