Vaunce News
[…] Ladapo.

(19) On January 3, 2024, the Florida Department of Health called for the halt of the use of COVID-19 mRNA vaccines in human beings, with Florida Surgeon General Dr. Ladapo, specifically stating, “DNA integration poses a unique and elevated risk to human health and to the integrity of the human genome… If the risks of DNA integration have not been assessed for mRNA COVID-19 vaccines, these vaccines are not appropriate for use in human beings.”

(20) At a minimum this is a clear violation of Florida Drugs and Cosmetic Act § 499.005 (2) Fla. Stat. (2023)—It is unlawful for a person to perform or cause the performance of any of the following acts in this state, “The manufacture, repackaging, sale, delivery, or holding or offering for sale of any drug, device, or cosmetic that is adulterated or misbranded or has otherwise been rendered unfit for human or animal use.”

(21) Dr. Ladapo went on to rebuke the FDA stating, “It is my hope that, in regard to COVID-19, the FDA will one day seriously consider its regulatory responsibility to protect human health, including the integrity of the human genome.” In public statements Dr.